Epaper
Follow us:
Home >Elections >Assembly Election 2019 > Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019

Assembly Elections 2019

    • Maharashtra
    • Haryana
    • murtizapur
    • dhamangaon railway
    • gondiya
    • bramhapuri
    • chandvad
    • devlali
    • jat
    • khanapur
    • tasgaon kavathe mahankal
    • sangli
    • shirol
    • miraj
    • shirala
    • ichalkaranji
    • palus kadegaon
    • islampur
    • karvir
    • shahuwadi
    • kagal
    • hatkanangle
    • kolhapur north
    • kolhapur south
    • chandgad
    • radhanagari
    • rajapur
    • sawantwadi
    • kankavli
    • kudal
    • satara
    • guhagar
    • chiplun
    • ratnagiri
    • dapoli
    • patan
    • phaltan
    • karad north
    • koregaon
    • man
    • karad south
    • wai
    • solapur south
    • akkalkot
    • pandharpur
    • malshiras
    • sangole
    • osmanabad
    • solapur city north
    • karmala
    • madha
    • barshi
    • paranda
    • mohol
    • solapur city central
    • ausa
    • ahmadpur
    • udgir
    • tuljapur
    • nilanga
    • latur city
    • umarga
    • kaij
    • ashti
    • georai
    • beed
    • latur rural
    • majalgaon
    • karjat jamkhed
    • parli
    • shevgaon
    • parner
    • shrigonda
    • rahuri
    • ahmednagar city
    • pune cantonment
    • kasba peth
    • shrirampur
    • sangamner
    • shirdi
    • kopargaon
    • nevasa
    • akole
    • shivajinagar
    • parvati
    • khadakwasala
    • vadgaon sheri
    • chinchwad
    • pimpri
    • hadapsar
    • kothrud
    • bhosari
    • baramati
    • purandar
    • indapur
    • khed alandi
    • maval
    • shirur
    • bhor
    • daund
    • junnar
    • shrivardhan
    • karjat
    • ambegaon
    • mahad
    • alibag
    • pen
    • uran
    • colaba
    • mahim
    • worli
    • panvel
    • mumbadevi
    • shivadi
    • malabar hill
    • byculla
    • kurla
    • dharavi
    • sion koliwada
    • vandre east
    • kalina
    • wadala
    • vandre west
    • chembur
    • vile parle
    • mankhurd shivaji nagar
    • andheri-east
    • ghatkopar east
    • chandivali
    • ghatkopar west
    • anushakti nagar
    • goregaon
    • andheri west
    • kandivali east
    • versova
    • malad west
    • charkop
    • dindoshi
    • borivali
    • mulund
    • belapur
    • jogeshwari east
    • bhandup west
    • vikhroli
    • magathane
    • dahisar
    • thane
    • kopri pachpakhadi
    • ovala majiwada
    • mumbra kalwa
    • mira bhayandar
    • kalyan rural
    • airoli
    • ulhasnagar
    • murbad
    • ambernath
    • bhiwandi west
    • kalyan west
    • bhiwandi east
    • kalyan east
    • dombivali
    • palghar
    • shahapur
    • vasai
    • bhiwandi rural
    • vikramgad
    • nalasopara
    • boisar
    • dindori
    • sinnar
    • dahanu
    • niphad
    • igatpuri
    • nashik central
    • nashik east
    • nashik west
    • vaijapur
    • yevla
    • nandgaon
    • baglan
    • kalwan
    • malegaon central
    • malegaon outer
    • aurangabad west
    • paithan
    • gangapur
    • aurangabad east
    • sillod
    • kannad
    • aurangabad central
    • phulambri
    • bhokardan
    • pathri
    • partur
    • badnapur
    • gangakhed
    • jalna
    • ghansawangi
    • parbhani
    • hingoli
    • kalamnuri
    • basmath
    • naigaon
    • mukhed
    • jintur
    • deglur
    • umarkhed
    • hadgaon
    • pusad
    • kinwat
    • nanded south
    • nanded north
    • loha
    • yavatmal
    • chimur
    • digras
    • ralegaon
    • chandrapur
    • wani
    • ballarpur
    • arni
    • warora
    • tirora
    • armori
    • gadchiroli
    • rajura
    • amgaon
    • arjuni morgaon
    • aheri
    • bhandara
    • kamthi
    • ramtek
    • sakoli
    • nagpur central
    • nagpur north
    • tumsar
    • nagpur west
    • umred
    • katol
    • savner
    • nagpur east
    • wardha
    • nagpur south
    • nagpur south west
    • hingna
    • morshi
    • hinganghat
    • arvi
    • deoli
    • daryapur
    • achalpur
    • amravati
    • melghat
    • bhokar
    • teosa
    • washim
    • badnera
    • karanja
    • akola west
    • akola east
    • risod
    • balapur
    • akot
    • khamgaon
    • mehkar
    • chikhli
    • sindkhed raja
    • jalgaon jamod
    • buldhana
    • malkapur
    • jamner
    • pachora
    • muktainagar
    • chalisgaon
    • amalner
    • erandol
    • jalgaon city
    • jalgaon rural
    • sindkheda
    • shirpur
    • bhusawal
    • chopda
    • raver
    • dhule city
    • nandurbar
    • sakri
    • nawapur
    • shahada
    • dhule rural
    • akkalkuwa
    • rania
    • kaithal
    • thanesar
    • kalayat
    • pundri
    • shahabad
    • nilokheri
    • pehowa
    • guhla
    • ladwa
    • ambala-cantt
    • yamunanagar
    • jagadhri
    • naraingarh
    • mullana
    • ambala-city
    • radaur
    • sadhaura
    • panchkula
    • gharaunda
    • samalkha
    • indri
    • karnal
    • assandh
    • panipat-rural
    • panipat-city
    • israna
    • ganaur
    • ballabhgarh
    • faridabad
    • faridabad-nit
    • prithla
    • badkhal
    • tigaon
    • pataudi
    • ellenabad
    • adampur
    • fatehabad
    • sirsa
    • dabwali
    • tohana
    • narwana
    • ratia
    • kalanwali
    • ferozepur-jhirka
    • gurgaon
    • sohna
    • nuh
    • hathin
    • palwal
    • badshahpur
    • punahana
    • hodal
    • kalka
    • bhiwani
    • bahadurgarh
    • tosham
    • bawani-khera
    • rohtak
    • kalanaur
    • meham
    • badli
    • garhi-sampla-kiloi
    • ateli
    • beri
    • bawal
    • narnaul
    • rewari
    • mahendragarh
    • jhajjar
    • nangal-chaudhary
    • kosli
    • barwala
    • hansi
    • loharu
    • hisar
    • narnaund
    • badhra
    • dadri
    • uklana
    • nalwa
    • safidon
    • jind
    • julana
    • gohana
    • sonipat
    • baroda
    • rai
    • uchana-kalan
    • kharkhoda
  • GO
    Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019

    Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Election 2019

    Live News

    • 12:30 PM

      PHOSUM KHIMHUN (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LATLANG TANGHA(Indian National Congress) by 23 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      TUMKE BAGRA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TOPIN ETE(Janata Dal (United)) by 177 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      LOMBO TAYENG (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. DANGI PERME(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 102 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      LAISAM SIMAI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAINAN JAMES JUGLI(National People's Party) by 1510 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TESAM PONGTE (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading THINGHAAP TAIJU(Indian National Congress) by 3015 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      PHOSUM KHIMHUN (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LATLANG TANGHA(Indian National Congress) by 583 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Wangki Lowang (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Ngonglin Boi(Janata Dal (United)) by 1682 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Mutchu Mithi (National People's Party) is leading LAETA UMBREY(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 377 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      MOPI MIHU (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SINGE MILLI(Indian National Congress) by 1134 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      GUM TAYENG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TONY PERTIN(National People's Party) by 873 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      SOMLUNG MOSSANG (Independent) is leading Jawra Maio(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 2379 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Karikho Kri (Independent) is leading Dr. Mohesh Chai(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 155 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KAMLUNG MOSANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading CHATU LONGRI(Indian National Congress) by 3856 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SHRI MUALIN AGAN(National People's Party) by 10755 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      JUMMUM ETE DEORI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAKAM SANJOY(Indian National Congress) by 5493 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      CHOWNA MEIN (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Khunang Kri(Indian National Congress) by 7291 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      DASANGLU PUL (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LUPALUM KRI(Indian National Congress) by 1332 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      PASANG DORJEE SONA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TORI RAGYOR(National People's Party) by 68 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      ALO LIBANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading GEGONG APANG(Janata Dal (Secular)) by 1609 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Ojing Tasing (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Tapang Taloh(Indian National Congress) by 4052 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Talem Taboh (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Tamiyo Taga(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 85 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TUMKE BAGRA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TOPIN ETE(Janata Dal (United)) by 966 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      LOMBO TAYENG (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. DANGI PERME(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 372 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      NINONG ERING (Indian National Congress) is leading Er. TATUNG JAMOH(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 571 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KALING MOYONG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOSIRAM SIRAM(Indian National Congress) by 1242 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KENTO RINA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TOJIR KADU(Indian National Congress) by 216 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KANGGONG TAKU (Janata Dal (United)) is leading ANONG PERME(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 1260 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(National People's Party) by 746 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Nyato Rigia (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Rudham Sindhu(National People's Party) by 1203 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Taniya Soki (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Dikto Yekar(Janata Dal (United)) by 85 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KARDO NYIGYOR (People's Party of Arunachal) is leading TAPAK LENDO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 178 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Gokar Basar (National People's Party) is leading Gojen Gadi(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 240 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Nakap Nalo (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Tanga Byaling(Indian National Congress) by 698 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Pani Taram (National People's Party) is leading Lokam Tassar(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 814 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      JIKKE TAKO (Janata Dal (United)) is leading THAJI GICHAK KIOGI(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 105 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Bamang Felix (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Tai Nikio(Indian National Congress) by 181 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      BALO RAJA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAKAM PARIO(Indian National Congress) by 730 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TANA HALI TARA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Nabam Vivek(National People's Party) by 2385 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TAGE TAKI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading NANI RIBIA(Indian National Congress) by 1774 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TAPUK TAKU (National People's Party) is leading EALING TALLANG(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 29 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      NABAM TUKI (Indian National Congress) is leading Tarh Hari(National People's Party) by 1321 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      MAMA NATUNG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TANI LOFFA(Janata Dal (United)) by 1361 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Techi Kaso (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Kipa Babu(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 302 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      JAMBEY TASHI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading JAMPA THIRNLY KUNKHAP(National People's Party) by 1288 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Pema Khandu (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Thupten Kunphen(Indian National Congress) by 2619 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA (Janata Dal (United)) is leading SHRI TENZING NORBU THONGDOK(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 1772 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KUMSI SIDISOW (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALO DUSUSOW(Indian National Congress) by 7135 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TSERING TASHI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading THUPTEN TEMPA(Indian National Congress) by 3592 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Shri Dongru Siongju (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Shri Japu Deru(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 233 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      GORUK PORDUNG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KUMAR WAII(National People's Party) by 393 votes

    • 09:00 AM

      MAMA NATUNG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TANI LOFFA(Janata Dal (United)) by 220 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      TANI LOFFA (Janata Dal (United)) is leading MAMA NATUNG(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 5 votes

    • 08:00 AM

      Dikto Yekar (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Taniya Soki(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 221 votes

    • 08:00 AM

      TANI LOFFA (Janata Dal (United)) is leading MAMA NATUNG(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 239 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      Dikto Yekar (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Taniya Soki(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 153 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      TUMKE BAGRA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TOPIN ETE(Janata Dal (United)) by 872 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      Taniya Soki (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Dikto Yekar(Janata Dal (United)) by 167 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      EALING TALLANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAPUK TAKU(National People's Party) by 49 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      Dikto Yekar (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Taniya Soki(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 189 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      Dikto Yekar (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Taniya Soki(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 549 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      TESAM PONGTE (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading THINGHAAP TAIJU(Indian National Congress) by 2553 votes

    • 03:30 AM

      TESAM PONGTE (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading THINGHAAP TAIJU(Indian National Congress) by 736 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Gokar Basar (National People's Party) is leading Gojen Gadi(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 195 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      Gokar Basar (National People's Party) is leading Gojen Gadi(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 369 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      TUMKE BAGRA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TOPIN ETE(Janata Dal (United)) by 768 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      EALING TALLANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAPUK TAKU(National People's Party) by 179 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      PHOSUM KHIMHUN (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LATLANG TANGHA(Indian National Congress) by 49 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      TUMKE BAGRA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TOPIN ETE(Janata Dal (United)) by 485 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      EALING TALLANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAPUK TAKU(National People's Party) by 350 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      SOMLUNG MOSSANG (IND) is leading Jawra Maio(BJP) by 981 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      DASANGLU PUL (BJP) is leading LUPALUM KRI(INC) by 681 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      Karikho Kri (IND) is leading Dr. Mohesh Chai(BJP) by 96 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      GUM TAYENG (BJP) is leading TONY PERTIN(NPEP) by 819 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      MOPI MIHU (BJP) is leading SINGE MILLI(INC) by 438 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (BJP) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(NPEP) by 433 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      Nakap Nalo (BJP) is leading Tanga Byaling(INC) by 312 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      Techi Kaso (JD(U)) is leading Kipa Babu(BJP) by 188 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      SOMLUNG MOSSANG (IND) is leading Jawra Maio(BJP) by 586 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      GUM TAYENG (BJP) is leading TONY PERTIN(NPEP) by 629 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (BJP) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(NPEP) by 23 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      Nakap Nalo (BJP) is leading Tanga Byaling(INC) by 302 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      Techi Kaso (JD(U)) is leading Kipa Babu(BJP) by 1205 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      Jawra Maio (BJP) is leading SOMLUNG MOSSANG(IND) by 181 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      Karikho Kri (IND) is leading Dr. Mohesh Chai(BJP) by 217 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      CHOWNA MEIN (BJP) is leading Khunang Kri(INC) by 5289 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      TOJIR KADU (INC) is leading KENTO RINA(BJP) by 58 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      TANA HALI TARA (BJP) is leading Nabam Vivek(NPEP) by 1243 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      Techi Kaso (JD(U)) is leading Kipa Babu(BJP) by 1347 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      Nakap Nalo (BJP) is leading Tanga Byaling(INC) by 291 votes

    • 11:00 AM

      JUMMUM ETE DEORI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAKAM SANJOY(Indian National Congress) by 5274 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      JUMMUM ETE DEORI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAKAM SANJOY(Indian National Congress) by 3864 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      KALING MOYONG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOSIRAM SIRAM(Indian National Congress) by 951 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      TAGE TAKI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading NANI RIBIA(Indian National Congress) by 1585 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      Ojing Tasing (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Tapang Taloh(Indian National Congress) by 3249 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      Nyato Rigia (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Rudham Sindhu(National People's Party) by 1101 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      Gojen Gadi (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Gokar Basar(National People's Party) by 157 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      Litwang Lowang (INC) is leading Wangki Lowang(BJP) by -646 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      CHOWNA MEIN (BJP) is leading Khunang Kri(INC) by 916 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      GUM TAYENG (BJP) is leading VIJAY PERTIN(INC) by 1088 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      Nabam Rana (INC) is leading TANA HALI TARA(BJP) by -1364 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      Kipa Babu (BJP) is leading Yumlam Achung(INC) by 791 votes

    • 09:45 AM

      Litwang Lowang (INC) is leading Wangki Lowang(BJP) by -248 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      JUMMUM ETE DEORI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAKAM SANJOY(Indian National Congress) by 2753 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Mutchu Mithi (National People's Party) is leading LAETA UMBREY(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 390 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Ojing Tasing (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Tapang Taloh(Indian National Congress) by 1997 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TAGE TAKI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading NANI RIBIA(Indian National Congress) by 234 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Pema Khandu (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Thupten Kunphen(Indian National Congress) by 2397 votes

    • 09:00 AM

      Nyato Rigia (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Rudham Sindhu(National People's Party) by 1136 votes

    • 09:00 AM

      Pema Khandu (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Thupten Kunphen(Indian National Congress) by 829 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      LAISAM SIMAI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAINAN JAMES JUGLI(National People's Party) by 1172 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      Ojing Tasing (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Tapang Taloh(Indian National Congress) by 457 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      KALING MOYONG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOSIRAM SIRAM(Indian National Congress) by 869 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      Nyato Rigia (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Rudham Sindhu(National People's Party) by 486 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      Gojen Gadi (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Gokar Basar(National People's Party) by 301 votes

    • 08:00 AM

      LAISAM SIMAI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAINAN JAMES JUGLI(National People's Party) by 863 votes

    • 08:00 AM

      Karikho Kri (Independent) is leading Dr. Mohesh Chai(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 253 votes

    • 08:00 AM

      NANI RIBIA (Indian National Congress) is leading TAGE TAKI(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 23 votes

    • 08:00 AM

      Shri Dongru Siongju (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Shri Japu Deru(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 203 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      LAISAM SIMAI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAINAN JAMES JUGLI(National People's Party) by 34 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      Mutchu Mithi (National People's Party) is leading LAETA UMBREY(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 339 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      KARDO NYIGYOR (People's Party of Arunachal) is leading TAPAK LENDO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 151 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      Nyato Rigia (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Rudham Sindhu(National People's Party) by 371 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      Shri Japu Deru (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Shri Dongru Siongju(Janata Dal (United)) by 56 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      Mutchu Mithi (National People's Party) is leading LAETA UMBREY(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 257 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      KALING MOYONG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOSIRAM SIRAM(Indian National Congress) by 186 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      Nyato Rigia (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Rudham Sindhu(National People's Party) by 156 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      Shri Japu Deru (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Shri Dongru Siongju(Janata Dal (United)) by 139 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SHRI MUALIN AGAN(National People's Party) by 10313 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      LAETA UMBREY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Mutchu Mithi(National People's Party) by 13 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      MOPI MIHU (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SINGE MILLI(Indian National Congress) by 946 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      KARDO NYIGYOR (People's Party of Arunachal) is leading TAPAK LENDO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 274 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      TSERING TASHI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading THUPTEN TEMPA(Indian National Congress) by 2983 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SHRI MUALIN AGAN(National People's Party) by 9440 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      Talem Taboh (Janata Dal (United)) is leading Tamiyo Taga(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 229 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      KARDO NYIGYOR (People's Party of Arunachal) is leading TAPAK LENDO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 426 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      BALO RAJA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TAKAM PARIO(Indian National Congress) by 771 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      DASANGLU PUL (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LUPALUM KRI(Indian National Congress) by 1340 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      PASANG DORJEE SONA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TORI RAGYOR(National People's Party) by 77 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      KUMSI SIDISOW (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALO DUSUSOW(Indian National Congress) by 6931 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      KAMLUNG MOSANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading CHATU LONGRI(Indian National Congress) by 3634 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      DASANGLU PUL (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LUPALUM KRI(Indian National Congress) by 1282 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      NINONG ERING (Indian National Congress) is leading Er. TATUNG JAMOH(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 553 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      PASANG DORJEE SONA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TORI RAGYOR(National People's Party) by 576 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      ALO LIBANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading GEGONG APANG(Janata Dal (Secular)) by 1610 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      TAKAM PARIO (Indian National Congress) is leading BALO RAJA(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 353 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      KUMSI SIDISOW (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALO DUSUSOW(Indian National Congress) by 4602 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      TSERING TASHI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading THUPTEN TEMPA(Indian National Congress) by 534 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      KAMLUNG MOSANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading CHATU LONGRI(Indian National Congress) by 1511 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      NINONG ERING (Indian National Congress) is leading Er. TATUNG JAMOH(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 688 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      DASANGLU PUL (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LUPALUM KRI(Indian National Congress) by 1238 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      ALO LIBANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading GEGONG APANG(Janata Dal (Secular)) by 1497 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      KUMSI SIDISOW (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALO DUSUSOW(Indian National Congress) by 2127 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      NABAM TUKI (Indian National Congress) is leading Tarh Hari(National People's Party) by 782 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA (Janata Dal (United)) is leading SHRI TENZING NORBU THONGDOK(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 1927 votes

    • 04:13 AM

      CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SHRI MUALIN AGAN(National People's Party) by 7029 votes

    • 04:13 AM

      KUMSI SIDISOW (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALO DUSUSOW(Indian National Congress) by 1198 votes

    • 04:13 AM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(National People's Party) by 664 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      KAMLUNG MOSANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading CHATU LONGRI(Indian National Congress) by 833 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      ALO LIBANG (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading GEGONG APANG(Janata Dal (Secular)) by 804 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      NINONG ERING (Indian National Congress) is leading Er. TATUNG JAMOH(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 778 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      NABAM TUKI (Indian National Congress) is leading Tarh Hari(National People's Party) by 614 votes

    • 03:45 AM

      CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SHRI MUALIN AGAN(National People's Party) by 3603 votes

    • 03:45 AM

      NINONG ERING (Indian National Congress) is leading Er. TATUNG JAMOH(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 123 votes

    • 03:45 AM

      DASANGLU PUL (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading LUPALUM KRI(Indian National Congress) by 1214 votes

    • 03:30 AM

      MOPI MIHU (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading SINGE MILLI(Indian National Congress) by 737 votes

    • 03:30 AM

      KANGGONG TAKU (Janata Dal (United)) is leading ANONG PERME(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 1248 votes

    • 03:30 AM

      PASANG DORJEE SONA (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TORI RAGYOR(National People's Party) by 1063 votes

    • 03:30 AM

      ALO LIBANG (BJP) is leading GEGONG APANG(JD(S)) by 183 votes

    • 03:30 AM

      NABAM TUKI (Indian National Congress) is leading Tarh Hari(National People's Party) by 243 votes

    • 03:30 AM

      SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA (Janata Dal (United)) is leading SHRI TENZING NORBU THONGDOK(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 1881 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Wangki Lowang (BJP) is leading Ngonglin Boi(JD(U)) by 1682 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      CHAU ZINGNU NAMCHOOM (BJP) is leading SHRI MUALIN AGAN(NPEP) by 2237 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      SOMLUNG MOSSANG (IND) is leading Jawra Maio(BJP) by 2379 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Karikho Kri (IND) is leading Dr. Mohesh Chai(BJP) by 253 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      CHOWNA MEIN (BJP) is leading Khunang Kri(INC) by 7291 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      DASANGLU PUL (BJP) is leading LUPALUM KRI(INC) by 1288 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      KANGGONG TAKU (JD(U)) is leading ANONG PERME(BJP) by 261 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      GUM TAYENG (BJP) is leading TONY PERTIN(NPEP) by 852 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      KENTO RINA (BJP) is leading TOJIR KADU(INC) by 216 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      MOPI MIHU (BJP) is leading SINGE MILLI(INC) by 737 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Talem Taboh (JD(U)) is leading Tamiyo Taga(BJP) by 229 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      PASANG DORJEE SONA (BJP) is leading TORI RAGYOR(NPEP) by 1063 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (BJP) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(NPEP) by 810 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Nakap Nalo (BJP) is leading Tanga Byaling(INC) by 698 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      TANA HALI TARA (BJP) is leading Nabam Vivek(NPEP) by 2385 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Techi Kaso (JD(U)) is leading Kipa Babu(BJP) by 302 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA (JD(U)) is leading SHRI TENZING NORBU THONGDOK(BJP) by 1881 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      GORUK PORDUNG (BJP) is leading KUMAR WAII(NPEP) by 393 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      JAMBEY TASHI (BJP) is leading JAMPA THIRNLY KUNKHAP(NPEP) by 1288 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      SOMLUNG MOSSANG (IND) is leading Nikh Kamin(NPEP) by 2402 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      DASANGLU PUL (BJP) is leading LUPALUM KRI(INC) by 1169 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      Karikho Kri (IND) is leading Dr. Mohesh Chai(BJP) by 304 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      Talem Taboh (JD(U)) is leading Tamiyo Taga(BJP) by 46 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (BJP) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(NPEP) by 1066 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      Nakap Nalo (BJP) is leading Tanga Byaling(INC) by 416 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      GORUK PORDUNG (BJP) is leading KUMAR WAII(NPEP) by 455 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      TANA HALI TARA (BJP) is leading Nabam Vivek(NPEP) by 1625 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      SHRI DORJEE WANGDI KHARMA (JD(U)) is leading SHRI TENZING NORBU THONGDOK(BJP) by 2005 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      Karikho Kri (IND) is leading Dr. Mohesh Chai(BJP) by 443 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      MOPI MIHU (BJP) is leading SINGE MILLI(INC) by 513 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (BJP) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(NPEP) by 1074 votes

    • 01:14 AM

      CHOWNA MEIN (BJP) is leading Khunang Kri(INC) by 6744 votes

    • 01:14 AM

      Talem Taboh (JD(U)) is leading Tamiyo Taga(BJP) by 77 votes

    • 01:14 AM

      NYAMAR KARBAK (BJP) is leading JARPUM GAMLIN(NPEP) by 897 votes

    • 01:14 AM

      KENTO RINA (BJP) is leading TOJIR KADU(INC) by 203 votes

    Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

    Constituency Names
    Along-westAniniBamengBasar
    BomdilaBordumsa-diyumBorduria-bogapaniChanglang-north
    Changlang-southChayangtajoChowkhamDambuk
    DaporijoDirangDoimukhDumporijo
    HayuliangItanagarKalaktangKanubari
    Khonsa-eastKhonsa-westKoloriangLekang
    LikabaliLiromobaLongding-pumaoLumla
    Mariyang-gekuMeboMiaoMukto
    NachoNampongNamsaiNamsang
    NyapinPakke-kessangPalinPasighat-east
    Pasighat-westPongchao-wakkaRagaRoing
    SagaleeSeppa-eastSeppa-westTali
    TalihaTawangTezuThrizino-buragaon
    YachuliZiro-hapoli

    Arunachal Pradesh Election Schedule

    • 18March

      date of notification

    • 25March

      last date of nominations

    • 26March

      date for scrutiny of nominations

    • 11April

      date of poll

    • 23May

      date of counting

    Most Popular Stories