Epaper
Follow us:
Home >Elections >Assembly Election 2019 > Sikkim Assembly Election 2019

Assembly Elections 2019

    • Maharashtra
    • Haryana
    • murtizapur
    • dhamangaon railway
    • gondiya
    • bramhapuri
    • chandvad
    • devlali
    • jat
    • khanapur
    • tasgaon kavathe mahankal
    • sangli
    • shirol
    • miraj
    • shirala
    • ichalkaranji
    • palus kadegaon
    • islampur
    • karvir
    • shahuwadi
    • kagal
    • hatkanangle
    • kolhapur north
    • kolhapur south
    • chandgad
    • radhanagari
    • rajapur
    • sawantwadi
    • kankavli
    • kudal
    • satara
    • guhagar
    • chiplun
    • ratnagiri
    • dapoli
    • patan
    • phaltan
    • karad north
    • koregaon
    • man
    • karad south
    • wai
    • solapur south
    • akkalkot
    • pandharpur
    • malshiras
    • sangole
    • osmanabad
    • solapur city north
    • karmala
    • madha
    • barshi
    • paranda
    • mohol
    • solapur city central
    • ausa
    • ahmadpur
    • udgir
    • tuljapur
    • nilanga
    • latur city
    • umarga
    • kaij
    • ashti
    • georai
    • beed
    • latur rural
    • majalgaon
    • karjat jamkhed
    • parli
    • shevgaon
    • parner
    • shrigonda
    • rahuri
    • ahmednagar city
    • pune cantonment
    • kasba peth
    • shrirampur
    • sangamner
    • shirdi
    • kopargaon
    • nevasa
    • akole
    • shivajinagar
    • parvati
    • khadakwasala
    • vadgaon sheri
    • chinchwad
    • pimpri
    • hadapsar
    • kothrud
    • bhosari
    • baramati
    • purandar
    • indapur
    • khed alandi
    • maval
    • shirur
    • bhor
    • daund
    • junnar
    • shrivardhan
    • karjat
    • ambegaon
    • mahad
    • alibag
    • pen
    • uran
    • colaba
    • mahim
    • worli
    • panvel
    • mumbadevi
    • shivadi
    • malabar hill
    • byculla
    • kurla
    • dharavi
    • sion koliwada
    • vandre east
    • kalina
    • wadala
    • vandre west
    • chembur
    • vile parle
    • mankhurd shivaji nagar
    • andheri-east
    • ghatkopar east
    • chandivali
    • ghatkopar west
    • anushakti nagar
    • goregaon
    • andheri west
    • kandivali east
    • versova
    • malad west
    • charkop
    • dindoshi
    • borivali
    • mulund
    • belapur
    • jogeshwari east
    • bhandup west
    • vikhroli
    • magathane
    • dahisar
    • thane
    • kopri pachpakhadi
    • ovala majiwada
    • mumbra kalwa
    • mira bhayandar
    • kalyan rural
    • airoli
    • ulhasnagar
    • murbad
    • ambernath
    • bhiwandi west
    • kalyan west
    • bhiwandi east
    • kalyan east
    • dombivali
    • palghar
    • shahapur
    • vasai
    • bhiwandi rural
    • vikramgad
    • nalasopara
    • boisar
    • dindori
    • sinnar
    • dahanu
    • niphad
    • igatpuri
    • nashik central
    • nashik east
    • nashik west
    • vaijapur
    • yevla
    • nandgaon
    • baglan
    • kalwan
    • malegaon central
    • malegaon outer
    • aurangabad west
    • paithan
    • gangapur
    • aurangabad east
    • sillod
    • kannad
    • aurangabad central
    • phulambri
    • bhokardan
    • pathri
    • partur
    • badnapur
    • gangakhed
    • jalna
    • ghansawangi
    • parbhani
    • hingoli
    • kalamnuri
    • basmath
    • naigaon
    • mukhed
    • jintur
    • deglur
    • umarkhed
    • hadgaon
    • pusad
    • kinwat
    • nanded south
    • nanded north
    • loha
    • yavatmal
    • chimur
    • digras
    • ralegaon
    • chandrapur
    • wani
    • ballarpur
    • arni
    • warora
    • tirora
    • armori
    • gadchiroli
    • rajura
    • amgaon
    • arjuni morgaon
    • aheri
    • bhandara
    • kamthi
    • ramtek
    • sakoli
    • nagpur central
    • nagpur north
    • tumsar
    • nagpur west
    • umred
    • katol
    • savner
    • nagpur east
    • wardha
    • nagpur south
    • nagpur south west
    • hingna
    • morshi
    • hinganghat
    • arvi
    • deoli
    • daryapur
    • achalpur
    • amravati
    • melghat
    • bhokar
    • teosa
    • washim
    • badnera
    • karanja
    • akola west
    • akola east
    • risod
    • balapur
    • akot
    • khamgaon
    • mehkar
    • chikhli
    • sindkhed raja
    • jalgaon jamod
    • buldhana
    • malkapur
    • jamner
    • pachora
    • muktainagar
    • chalisgaon
    • amalner
    • erandol
    • jalgaon city
    • jalgaon rural
    • sindkheda
    • shirpur
    • bhusawal
    • chopda
    • raver
    • dhule city
    • nandurbar
    • sakri
    • nawapur
    • shahada
    • dhule rural
    • akkalkuwa
    • rania
    • kaithal
    • thanesar
    • kalayat
    • pundri
    • shahabad
    • nilokheri
    • pehowa
    • guhla
    • ladwa
    • ambala-cantt
    • yamunanagar
    • jagadhri
    • naraingarh
    • mullana
    • ambala-city
    • radaur
    • sadhaura
    • panchkula
    • gharaunda
    • samalkha
    • indri
    • karnal
    • assandh
    • panipat-rural
    • panipat-city
    • israna
    • ganaur
    • ballabhgarh
    • faridabad
    • faridabad-nit
    • prithla
    • badkhal
    • tigaon
    • pataudi
    • ellenabad
    • adampur
    • fatehabad
    • sirsa
    • dabwali
    • tohana
    • narwana
    • ratia
    • kalanwali
    • ferozepur-jhirka
    • gurgaon
    • sohna
    • nuh
    • hathin
    • palwal
    • badshahpur
    • punahana
    • hodal
    • kalka
    • bhiwani
    • bahadurgarh
    • tosham
    • bawani-khera
    • rohtak
    • kalanaur
    • meham
    • badli
    • garhi-sampla-kiloi
    • ateli
    • beri
    • bawal
    • narnaul
    • rewari
    • mahendragarh
    • jhajjar
    • nangal-chaudhary
    • kosli
    • barwala
    • hansi
    • loharu
    • hisar
    • narnaund
    • badhra
    • dadri
    • uklana
    • nalwa
    • safidon
    • jind
    • julana
    • gohana
    • sonipat
    • baroda
    • rai
    • uchana-kalan
    • kharkhoda
  • GO
    Sikkim Assembly Election 2019

    Sikkim Assembly Election 2019

    Live News

    • 09:30 AM

      SONAM LAMA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading TSHERING LAMA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 630 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      ARUN KUMAR UPRETI (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading ASHIS RAI(Independent) by 474 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      DILLI RAM THAPA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading NAGENDRA BIKRAM GURUNG(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 757 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      SAMDUP LEPCHA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading TSHERING WANGDI LEPCHA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 584 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      PINTSO NAMGYAL LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading CHUNGKIPU LEPCHA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 3001 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KUNGA NIMA LEPCHA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading PINTSO CHOPEL(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 888 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      DORJEE TSHERING LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading SONAM TSHERING VENCHUNGPA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 73 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KARMA LODAY BHUTIA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading UGEN NEDUP BHUTIA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 1437 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KUNGA NIMA LEPCHA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading KARMA WANGDI BHUTIA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 1356 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      GAY TSHERING DHUNGEL (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading ANAND LAMA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 416 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      DORJEE TSHERING LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading TSHERING BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 2920 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      EM PRASAD SHARMA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading DENIS RAI(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 971 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      UGEN T. GYATSO BHUTIA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading SAMDUP TSHERING BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 320 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      BEDU SINGH PANTH (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading GARJAMAN GURUNG(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 770 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      SANJEET KHAREL (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading BIRJAN TAMANG(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 1305 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      RAJ KUMARI THAPA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading RAJ KUMAR BASNET(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1525 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      SUNITA GAJMER (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading DHAN KUMARI KAMI(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 93 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      PAWAN CHAMLING (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading KHARKA BAHADUR RAI(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 2899 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      PAWAN CHAMLING (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading GANESH RAI(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 377 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      TASHI THENDUP BHUTIA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading LOBZANG BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 97 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      L .B DAS (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading GOPAL BARAILY(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 898 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      FARWANTI TAMANG (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading TILAK BASNET(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 865 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KRISHNA BAHADUR RAI (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading DAMBER KUMAR PRADHAN(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1327 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      MANI KUMAR SHARMA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading GARJAMAN GURUNG(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 873 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      BISHNU KUMAR SHARMA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading HEMENDRA ADHIKARI(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 3086 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      SANGAY LEPCHA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading DICHEN WANGCHUK BHUTIA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 79 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      ADITYA GOLAY (TAMANG) (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading SANCHA RAJ SUBBA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 208 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KARMA SONAM LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading PHURBA TSH. BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1069 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      MINGMA NORBU SHERPA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading PEM NORBU SHERPA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 336 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      NARENDRA KUMAR SUBBA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading PURNA HANG SUBBA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1504 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      LOK NATH SHARMA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading LAXUMAN SHARMA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 1814 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      BHIM HANG LIMBOO (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading DAL BDR. SUBBA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 47 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      KARMA LODAY BHUTIA (SKM) is leading UGEN NEDUP BHUTIA(SDF) by 650 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      SONAM LAMA (SKM) is leading TSHERING LAMA(SDF) by 12 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      KUNGA NIMA LEPCHA (SKM) is leading KARMA WANGDI BHUTIA(SDF) by 1268 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      MANI KUMAR SHARMA (SKM) is leading GARJAMAN GURUNG(SDF) by 827 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      PAWAN CHAMLING (SDF) is leading KHARKA BAHADUR RAI(SKM) by 2722 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      KARMA LODAY BHUTIA (SKM) is leading UGEN NEDUP BHUTIA(SDF) by 724 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      KUNGA NIMA LEPCHA (SKM) is leading KARMA WANGDI BHUTIA(SDF) by 759 votes

    • 12:00 PM

      L .B DAS (SKM) is leading GOPAL BARAILY(SDF) by 851 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      PAWAN CHAMLING (SDF) is leading KHARKA BAHADUR RAI(SKM) by 2193 votes

    • 11:34 AM

      L .B DAS (SKM) is leading GOPAL BARAILY(SDF) by 895 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      UGEN T. GYATSO BHUTIA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading SAMDUP TSHERING BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 206 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      KRISHNA BAHADUR RAI (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading DAMBER KUMAR PRADHAN(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1163 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      BEDU SINGH PANTH (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading GARJAMAN GURUNG(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 748 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      MINGMA NORBU SHERPA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading PEM NORBU SHERPA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 13 votes

    • 10:30 AM

      NARENDRA KUMAR SUBBA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading PURNA HANG SUBBA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1413 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      NARENDRA KUMAR SUBBA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading PURNA HANG SUBBA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1326 votes

    • 10:00 AM

      GARJAMAN GURUNG (SDF) is leading MANI KUMAR SHARMA(SKM) by -606 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      KRISHNA BAHADUR RAI (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading DAMBER KUMAR PRADHAN(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 987 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      EM PRASAD SHARMA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading DENIS RAI(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 906 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      DILLI RAM THAPA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading NAGENDRA BIKRAM GURUNG(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 532 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      UGEN T. GYATSO BHUTIA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading SAMDUP TSHERING BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 514 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      BEDU SINGH PANTH (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading GARJAMAN GURUNG(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 699 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      BEDU SINGH PANTH (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading GARJAMAN GURUNG(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 162 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      RAJ KUMARI THAPA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading RAJ KUMAR BASNET(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1471 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      NARENDRA KUMAR SUBBA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading PURNA HANG SUBBA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1026 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      DHAN KUMARI KAMI (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading SUNITA GAJMER(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 583 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      FARWANTI TAMANG (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading TILAK BASNET(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 845 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      DORJEE TSHERING LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading TSHERING BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 2763 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      BISHNU KUMAR SHARMA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading HEMENDRA ADHIKARI(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 3017 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      PINTSO NAMGYAL LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading CHUNGKIPU LEPCHA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 878 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      ASHIS RAI (Independent) is leading ARUN KUMAR UPRETI(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 113 votes

    • 06:30 AM

      BIRJAN TAMANG (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading SANJEET KHAREL(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 66 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      FARWANTI TAMANG (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading TILAK BASNET(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 998 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      BHIM HANG LIMBOO (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading DAL BDR. SUBBA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 48 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      FARWANTI TAMANG (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading TILAK BASNET(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 1130 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      SONAM TSHERING VENCHUNGPA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading DORJEE TSHERING LEPCHA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 551 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      PAWAN CHAMLING (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading GANESH RAI(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 289 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      KARMA SONAM LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading PHURBA TSH. BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 200 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      DAL BDR. SUBBA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading BHIM HANG LIMBOO(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 112 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      SAMDUP LEPCHA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading TSHERING WANGDI LEPCHA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 591 votes

    • 04:30 AM

      SONAM TSHERING VENCHUNGPA (Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) is leading DORJEE TSHERING LEPCHA(Sikkim Democratic Front) by 669 votes

    • 04:13 AM

      DORJEE TSHERING LEPCHA (Sikkim Democratic Front) is leading TSHERING BHUTIA(Sikkim Krantikari Morcha) by 2625 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      KUNGA NIMA LEPCHA (SKM) is leading KARMA WANGDI BHUTIA(SDF) by 1356 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      TASHI THENDUP BHUTIA (SDF) is leading LOBZANG BHUTIA(SKM) by 97 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      SANGAY LEPCHA (SKM) is leading DICHEN WANGCHUK BHUTIA(SDF) by 79 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      KARMA LODAY BHUTIA (SKM) is leading UGEN NEDUP BHUTIA(SDF) by 1407 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      KUNGA NIMA LEPCHA (SKM) is leading KARMA WANGDI BHUTIA(SDF) by 1159 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      PAWAN CHAMLING (SDF) is leading GANESH RAI(SKM) by 594 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      LOK NATH SHARMA (SKM) is leading LAXUMAN SHARMA(SDF) by 1814 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      SONAM LAMA (SKM) is leading TSHERING LAMA(SDF) by 630 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      PAWAN CHAMLING (SDF) is leading KHARKA BAHADUR RAI(SKM) by 2774 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      KUNGA NIMA LEPCHA (SKM) is leading KARMA WANGDI BHUTIA(SDF) by 1150 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      L .B DAS (SKM) is leading GOPAL BARAILY(SDF) by 898 votes

    • 01:30 AM

      MANI KUMAR SHARMA (SKM) is leading GARJAMAN GURUNG(SDF) by 873 votes

    Sikkim Assembly Constituencies

    Constituency Names
    ArithangBarfungChujachenDaramdin
    DjonguGangtokGnathang-machongGyalshing-barnyak
    Kabi-lungchukKhamdong-singtamLachen-manganManeybung-dentam
    Martam-rumtekMelliNamcheybungNamchi-singhithang
    Namthang-rateypaniPoklok-kamrangRangang-yangangRhenock
    RinchenpongSalghari-zoomSanghaShyari
    Soreong-chakungTemi-namphingTumen-lingiUpper-burtuk
    UppertadongWest-pendamYangthangYoksam-tashiding

    Sikkim Election Schedule

    • 18March

      date of notification

    • 25March

      last date of nominations

    • 26March

      date for scrutiny of nominations

    • 11April

      date of poll

    • 23May

      date of counting

    Most Popular Stories