Marathi | HIndi

Epaper
Follow us:
Home >Elections >Lok Sabha Elections > Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019
Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019

Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019

Live News

  • 09:30 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(Indian National Congress) by 168062 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189748 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading ARUNA D.K(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 77829 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 282186 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 62114 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 95180 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 58560 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 89508 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 14317 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10919 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(Indian National Congress) by 316427 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 70875 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6229 votes

  • 09:00 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 5219 votes

  • 06:00 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 146663 votes

  • 06:00 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(Indian National Congress) by 350298 votes

  • 12:30 PM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 8326 votes

  • 11:39 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading GARLAPATI JITHENDRA KUMAR(BJP) by 238002 votes

  • 11:39 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 7624 votes

  • 11:39 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Goda Sri Ramulu(CPI) by 176451 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (Indian National Congress) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 25682 votes

  • 09:30 AM

    Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 15479 votes

  • 09:00 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10422 votes

  • 09:00 AM

    B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6166 votes

  • 08:30 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 4796 votes

  • 08:30 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 70385 votes

  • 08:00 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 58493 votes

  • 07:30 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 273956 votes

  • 07:30 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 62121 votes

  • 07:30 AM

    Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 11676 votes

  • 07:00 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 146280 votes

  • 07:00 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 271333 votes

  • 07:00 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 95024 votes

  • 07:00 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 58571 votes

  • 07:00 AM

    B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6172 votes

  • 05:30 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 57766 votes

  • 05:30 AM

    Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 4683 votes

  • 05:30 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189450 votes

  • 05:00 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 4435 votes

  • 05:00 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 94265 votes

  • 05:00 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10046 votes

  • 05:00 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 145494 votes

  • 05:00 AM

    B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6560 votes

  • 05:00 AM

    Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 5530 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 145101 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 39145 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 59685 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 51333 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 4614 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 1232 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189368 votes

  • 04:16 AM

    B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 7542 votes

  • 04:00 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (Indian National Congress) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 25289 votes

  • 04:00 AM

    BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 89229 votes

  • 04:00 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10406 votes

  • 04:00 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(Indian National Congress) by 155642 votes

  • 04:00 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(Indian National Congress) by 345199 votes

  • 04:00 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading ARUNA D.K(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 77366 votes

  • 04:00 AM

    B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 7994 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(Indian National Congress) by 146259 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading ARUNA D.K(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 76735 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 7127 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 39341 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 253961 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 1396 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10649 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 8887 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189175 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 142146 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(Indian National Congress) by 311559 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 81799 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 65424 votes

  • 03:46 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 40214 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 36170 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 83142 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 10139 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 10790 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 253961 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 53003 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 69288 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 146009 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 345199 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 24995 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 429 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 81799 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 189175 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 141420 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 77368 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 311559 votes

  • 03:38 AM

    B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 7847 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 79782 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 245173 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 188879 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 139273 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 310241 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 56351 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 342455 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 78090 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 9001 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 51421 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 72394 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 38236 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud (TRS) is leading Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy(INC) by 458 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11518 votes

  • 03:04 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 131447 votes

  • 03:00 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 537 votes

  • 03:00 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 10002 votes

  • 03:00 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 4674 votes

  • 03:00 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 133533 votes

  • 03:00 AM

    B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 7245 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11899 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 2323 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 188822 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 308893 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 57702 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 9817 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud (TRS) is leading Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy(INC) by 537 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 211956 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 131241 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 37365 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 24954 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 88279 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 76704 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 50463 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 119068 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 326266 votes

  • 02:30 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 56449 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 24427 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI (TRS) is leading ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY(INC) by 852 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 192874 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 125627 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 47962 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 54982 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 312685 votes

  • 02:00 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 51768 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 23033 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 2716 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 177434 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 119346 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 117606 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 299643 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 39806 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 77341 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11399 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 802 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 160708 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 51345 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 10002 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 63974 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 305691 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 35816 votes

  • 01:37 AM

    SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 55024 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11394 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 18370 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 1103 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 117051 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 47492 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 107343 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 281573 votes

  • 01:15 AM

    POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 160041 votes

Telangana Parliament Constituencies

Constituency Names
AdilabadBhongirChevellaHyderabad
KarimnagarKhammamMahabubabadMahbubnagar
MalkajgiriMedakNagarkurnoolNalgonda
NizamabadPeddapalleSecunderabadWarangal
Zahirabad

Telangana Election Schedule

  • 18March

    date of notification

  • 25March

    last date of nominations

  • 26March

    date for scrutiny of nominations

  • 11April

    date of poll

  • 23May

    date of counting

Most Popular Stories

Corona
Patients7990322
Died120010
Corona
Patients44,710,217
Died1,178,008
Corona
Coronavirus Live updates! Around the world