Epaper
Follow us:
Home >Elections >Lok Sabha Elections > Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019
    Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019

    Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019

    Live News

    • 09:30 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189748 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading ARUNA D.K(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 77829 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(Indian National Congress) by 168062 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 95180 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 58560 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 89508 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10919 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(Indian National Congress) by 316427 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 70875 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6229 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 282186 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 62114 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 14317 votes

    • 09:00 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 5219 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 146663 votes

    • 06:00 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(Indian National Congress) by 350298 votes

    • 12:30 PM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 8326 votes

    • 11:39 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading GARLAPATI JITHENDRA KUMAR(BJP) by 238002 votes

    • 11:39 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 7624 votes

    • 11:39 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Goda Sri Ramulu(CPI) by 176451 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 15479 votes

    • 09:30 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (Indian National Congress) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 25682 votes

    • 09:00 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10422 votes

    • 09:00 AM

      B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6166 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 70385 votes

    • 08:30 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 4796 votes

    • 08:00 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 58493 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 273956 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 62121 votes

    • 07:30 AM

      Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 11676 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 146280 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 58571 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 95024 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6172 votes

    • 07:00 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 271333 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 57766 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 4683 votes

    • 05:30 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189450 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 94265 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10046 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 6560 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 4435 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 5530 votes

    • 05:00 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 145494 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 145101 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 39145 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 59685 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 51333 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Konda Vishweshwar Reddy(Indian National Congress) by 1232 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 7542 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 4614 votes

    • 04:16 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189368 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 89229 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10406 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 7994 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (Indian National Congress) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 25289 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(Indian National Congress) by 155642 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(Indian National Congress) by 345199 votes

    • 04:00 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading ARUNA D.K(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 77366 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 39341 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (Indian National Congress) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 10649 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(Indian National Congress) by 311559 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      B.B.PATIL (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(Indian National Congress) by 7127 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading ARUNA D.K(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 76735 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(Indian National Congress) by 189175 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 8887 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(Bharatiya Janata Party) by 253961 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Indian National Congress) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 1396 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(Indian National Congress) by 142146 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(Indian National Congress) by 146259 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading Godam Nagesh(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 65424 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (Telangana Rashtra Samithi) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(Indian National Congress) by 81799 votes

    • 03:46 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (Bharatiya Janata Party) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(Telangana Rashtra Samithi) by 40214 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 81799 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 77368 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 10139 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 83142 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 253961 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 10790 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 36170 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 7847 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 311559 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 53003 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 69288 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 189175 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 345199 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 141420 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 24995 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 429 votes

    • 03:38 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 146009 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 72394 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 78090 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 79782 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 51421 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 9001 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 38236 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 245173 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 310241 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 342455 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11518 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 56351 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud (TRS) is leading Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy(INC) by 458 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 188879 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 139273 votes

    • 03:04 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 131447 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 10002 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 4674 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 7245 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 537 votes

    • 03:00 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 133533 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 88279 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 50463 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 308893 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 76704 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 37365 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 2323 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 9817 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11899 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 188822 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 24954 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 57702 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud (TRS) is leading Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy(INC) by 537 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 211956 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 326266 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 131241 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 119068 votes

    • 02:30 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 56449 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI (TRS) is leading ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY(INC) by 852 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 192874 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 47962 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 24427 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 125627 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 54982 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 312685 votes

    • 02:00 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 51768 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 2716 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 23033 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 299643 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 119346 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 177434 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 117606 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      ARVIND DHARMAPURI (BJP) is leading KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA(TRS) by 35816 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      SOYAM BAPU RAO (BJP) is leading Godam Nagesh(TRS) by 55024 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (TRS) is leading Agam Chandrasekhar(INC) by 63974 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) is leading Anil Kumar Gali(INC) by 305691 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY (INC) is leading RAJASHEKAR REDDY MARRI(TRS) by 802 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      BANDI SANJAY KUMAR (BJP) is leading BOIANAPALLI VINOD KUMAR(TRS) by 77341 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      B.B.PATIL (TRS) is leading MADAN MOHAN RAO(INC) by 10002 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11399 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 51345 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      ASADUDDIN OWAISI (AIMIM) is leading Dr. BHAGAVANTH RAO(BJP) by 160708 votes

    • 01:37 AM

      G . KISHAN REDDY (BJP) is leading TALASANI SAI KIRAN YADAV(TRS) by 39806 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      POTHUGANTI RAMULU (TRS) is leading DR MALLU RAVI(INC) by 160041 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA (INC) is leading VEMIREDDY NARASIMHA REDDY(TRS) by 18370 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud(TRS) by 1103 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      DAYAKAR PASUNOORI (TRS) is leading DOMMATI SAMBAIAH(INC) by 281573 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      Kavitha Malothu (TRS) is leading Balaram Naik Porika(INC) by 117051 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (INC) is leading Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy(TRS) by 11394 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY (TRS) is leading ARUNA D.K(BJP) by 47492 votes

    • 01:15 AM

      NAMA NAGESWR RAO (TRS) is leading RENUKA CHOWDHURY(INC) by 107343 votes

    Telangana Parliament Constituencies

    Constituency Names
    AdilabadBhongirChevellaHyderabad
    KarimnagarKhammamMahabubabadMahbubnagar
    MalkajgiriMedakNagarkurnoolNalgonda
    NizamabadPeddapalleSecunderabadWarangal
    Zahirabad

    Telangana Election Schedule

    • 18March

      date of notification

    • 25March

      last date of nominations

    • 26March

      date for scrutiny of nominations

    • 11April

      date of poll

    • 23May

      date of counting

    Most Popular Stories